UEFA Europa League
Knockout round play-offs
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Knockout round play-offs
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
Group stage
Group A
Alt
Hjem
Bort
#
Klubb
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w
w
w
l
w
5
0
1
8
3
5
15
2
w
w
l
w
w
4
1
1
15
4
11
13
3
w
l
l
l
l
1
1
4
5
10
-5
4
4
l
l
l
w
l
1
0
5
5
16
-11
3
Arsenal |
PSV Eindhoven |
Bodø/Glimt |
FC Zurich | ||
1 | Arsenal | 1–0 | 3–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | PSV Eindhoven | 2–0 | 1–1 | 5–0 | |
3 | Bodø/Glimt | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | |
4 | FC Zurich | 1–2 | 1–5 | 2–1 |
Group B
Alt
Hjem
Bort
#
Klubb
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
d
w
w
d
w
4
2
0
13
7
6
14
2
d
w
w
d
d
3
3
0
11
8
3
12
3
w
l
l
d
d
1
2
3
7
10
-3
5
4
l
l
l
d
l
0
1
5
5
11
-6
1
Fenerbahce |
Rennes |
AEK Larnaca |
Dynamo Kyiv | ||
1 | Fenerbahce | 3–3 | 2–0 | 2–1 | |
2 | Rennes | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | |
3 | AEK Larnaca | 1–2 | 1–2 | 3–3 | |
4 | Dynamo Kyiv | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–1 |
Group C
Alt
Hjem
Bort
#
Klubb
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w
w
d
w
w
5
1
0
12
4
8
16
2
w
l
d
w
w
3
1
2
11
7
4
10
3
l
d
w
l
l
2
1
3
8
9
-1
7
4
l
d
l
l
l
0
1
5
2
13
-11
1
Real Betis |
AS Roma |
Ludogorets |
HJK helsinki | ||
1 | Real Betis | 1–1 | 3–2 | 3–0 | |
2 | AS Roma | 1–2 | 3–1 | 3–0 | |
3 | Ludogorets | 0–1 | 2–1 | 2–0 | |
4 | HJK helsinki | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–1 |
Group D
Alt
Hjem
Bort
#
Klubb
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w
w
d
w
l
4
1
1
11
7
4
13
2
l
w
w
w
w
4
0
2
4
2
2
12
3
w
l
d
l
w
3
1
2
9
7
2
10
4
l
l
l
l
l
0
0
6
3
11
-8
0
Union St. Gilloise |
Union Berlin |
SC Braga |
Malmo FF | ||
1 | Union St. Gilloise | 0–1 | 3–3 | 3–2 | |
2 | Union Berlin | 0–1 | 1–0 | 1–0 | |
3 | SC Braga | 1–2 | 1–0 | 2–1 | |
4 | Malmo FF | 0–2 | 0–1 | 0–2 |
Group E
Alt
Hjem
Bort
#
Klubb
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w
w
w
w
w
5
0
1
10
3
7
15
2
w
w
w
w
l
5
0
1
10
2
8
15
3
l
l
l
l
w
2
0
4
4
10
-6
6
4
l
l
l
l
l
0
0
6
3
12
-9
0
Manchester United |
Real Sociedad |
Sheriff Tiraspol |
Omonia Nicosia | ||
1 | Manchester United | 0–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Real Sociedad | 0–1 | 3–0 | 2–1 | |
3 | Sheriff Tiraspol | 0–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | |
4 | Omonia Nicosia | 2–3 | 0–2 | 0–3 |
Group F
Alt
Hjem
Bort
#
Klubb
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w
d
d
l
w
2
2
2
12
8
4
8
2
w
d
d
l
w
2
2
2
13
9
4
8
3
l
d
d
w
l
2
2
2
9
11
-2
8
4
l
d
d
w
l
2
2
2
4
10
-6
8
FC Midtjylland |
Feyenoord |
Lazio |
Sturm Graz | ||
1 | FC Midtjylland | 2–2 | 5–1 | 2–0 | |
2 | Feyenoord | 2–2 | 1–0 | 6–0 | |
3 | Lazio | 2–1 | 4–2 | 2–2 | |
4 | Sturm Graz | 1–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Group G
Alt
Hjem
Bort
#
Klubb
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w
w
w
d
d
4
2
0
13
3
10
14
2
l
l
l
w
w
3
0
3
6
11
-5
9
3
w
w
d
l
d
2
2
2
9
5
4
8
4
l
l
d
d
l
0
2
4
2
11
-9
2
SC Freiburg |
Nantes |
Qarabag |
Olympiakos Piraeus | ||
1 | SC Freiburg | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–1 | |
2 | Nantes | 0–4 | 2–1 | 2–1 | |
3 | Qarabag | 1–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | |
4 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 0–3 | 0–2 | 0–3 |
Group H
Alt
Hjem
Bort
#
Klubb
M
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pt
1
w
l
w
d
l
3
1
2
8
9
-1
10
2
l
w
l
d
w
3
1
2
9
8
1
10
3
w
l
w
l
w
3
0
3
11
9
2
9
4
l
w
l
w
l
2
0
4
9
11
-2
6
Ferencvarosi TC |
Monaco |
Trabzonspor |
FK Crvena Zvezda | ||
1 | Ferencvarosi TC | 1–1 | 3–2 | 2–1 | |
2 | Monaco | 0–1 | 3–1 | 4–1 | |
3 | Trabzonspor | 1–0 | 4–0 | 2–1 | |
4 | FK Crvena Zvezda | 4–1 | 0–1 | 2–1 |
Play-off round
Third qualifying round